[♂]

[♀]

Management & Officials

LEWES COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB

The Dripping Pan, Mountfield Road, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2XA
Tel: 01273 470820

VICE PRESIDENT

Terry Parris
Tel: 01273 470820 Email: [email protected]

CHAIRMAN

Stuart Fuller
Tel: 07947 078530 Email: [email protected]

CLUB SECRETARY

Barry Collins
Tel: 07834 468821 Email: [email protected]

YOUTH SECRETARY

Kevin Brook
Tel: 07758 074081 Email: [email protected]

OPERATIONS MANAGER

Duncan Thompson
Tel: 07867 808412  Email: [email protected]

COMMERCIAL/SPONSORSHIP MANAGER

Kevin Miller
Tel: 07833 736234 Email: [email protected]

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT MANAGER & WELFARE OFFICER

Adam Wolecki
Tel:  07585706591 Email: [email protected]

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Issi Doyle
Email: [email protected]

BOYS ACADEMY MANAGER

Alex Walsh
Email: [email protected]

GIRLS ACADEMY MANAGER

John Donoghue
Email: [email protected]

MARKETING DIRECTOR

Charlie Dobres
Tel: 07976 352154 Email: [email protected]

COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA DIRECTOR

Stuart Fuller
Tel: 07947 078530  Email: [email protected]

OWNERSHIP DIRECTOR

Stuart Fuller
Email: [email protected]

SAFETY OFFICER

Andy Black

CLUB SHOP MANAGER

Barry Haffenden
Email: [email protected]

DIRECTORS

Jacquie Agnew, Barry Collins, Charlie Dobres, Stuart Fuller, Jackie Gilligan, Carol Joy, John Peel, Eddie Ramsden, Jane Roberts, Roger Warner 

HONORARY PRESIDENT

John Edwards

LIFE MEMBERS

Peter Brook, Dorothy Brook, Vic Blunt, Roy Dartnell, Pat Dartnell, Gary Elphick, Gordon Fowlie, Peter Hiscox, Billy Nixon, Derek Parris, Terry Parris, Jimmy Quinn, Paul Swaysland, Steve Ibbitson, Jason Hopkinson, Steve White, Kevin Fingerneissl, Martin Elliott, Kevin Powell, David Arnold, Barbara Arnold, Ethel Treagus, Roger Feltham, Cathy Feltham, Ron Moore

MENS FIRST TEAM MANAGER

Darren Freeman

MENS FIRST TEAM ASSISTANT MANAGER

Ross Standen

MENS FIRST TEAM COACH

Tony Coade

MENS SPORTS THERAPIST

Paul Baskin

KIT MANAGER

Louis Erangey

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Matt Strong

MENS  DEVELOPMENT SQUAD MANAGER

Steve Eke

MENS  DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT MANAGER

Adam Wolecki

MENS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD SPORTS THERAPIST

George Arch

MENS U18s MANAGER

Alex Walsh

MENS U18s ASSISTANT MANAGER

Dale Hurley

MENS U18s SPORTS THERAPIST

Debbie Bradbury

ACADEMY COACHES

Dale Hurley

ACADEMY SPORTS THERAPIST

Calum Green 

LADIES DIRECTOR OF FOOTBALL

Jacquie Agnew

HEAD OF LADIES FOOTBALL OPERATIONS

Carol Joy

LADIES SECRETARY AND GM

Jane Roberts
Email: [email protected]

LADIES OPERATIONS OFFICER

Jackie Gilligan

LADIES MEDIA/PR

Ash Head 

LADIES FIRST TEAM MANAGER

John Donoghue

LADIES FIRST TEAM ASSISTANT MANAGER

Adam Wolecki

LADIES GOALKEEPER COACH

Radd Reynolds

LADIES FIRST TEAM COACH

Adam Wolecki

LADIES SPORTS PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Danielle Peters

LADIES COACHES ASSISTANTS

 

LADIES STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING COACH

Bridgette Swales

LADIES ASSISTANT SPORTS PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Debbie Bradbury

LADIES DEVELOPMENT SQUAD HEAD COACH

Lucianne Johnson

LADIES DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH

Jordan Lucas

LADIES FOUNDATION SQUAD MANAGER

Martin Perkins

LADIES FOUNDATION SQUAD ASSISTANT MANAGER/COACH

Gregg Cross

PROGRAMME EDITORS

Duncan Thompson and Paul Sheppard
Email: [email protected] and paul.sheppardbia@gmail.com 

CLUB PHOTOGRAPHER

James Boyes

GROUNDSMEN

Peter Beeden. Bourne Amenities

THE GOLDEN ROOK

Rob Read Esq

MEMBERS

Sussex County FA, Isthmian Ryman League, FA Women’s Premier League, Ryman Development League, Ryman Youth League, FA Women’s Premier Reserve League, National League U19 Alliance League, South East Counties Women’s Football League